Botanical Name- Cinnamomum Glaucescens
Part typically used- dried berries
Application¬- it is used as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents and perfumes.Product description-
This oil is produced from wild crafted berries and used for headaches, increases circulation; reduce pain and also inflammation in the muscles and joints. It may also be helpful for electric diffuser. This oil is obtained through the process of steam disillation from the dried berries of cinnamormum cecidodaphne. It is a popular essential oil and famous for its various healing purpose. This oil is amply used in pharmaceutical industry.
This oil is brought from 1500m in the pristine Himalayan Mountains. It consists primarly of methul cinnamate and 1.6 cineole; that is a beneficial germicidal with antimicrobial, antibacterial and antiseptic properties and also well suited for massage oil blends targeting arthritic and rheumatic condition.Known benefit-
Some people have to face pain in their lives. This oil is very effective in this respect. There are lots of people who use this oil for getting rid of their painful life. If anyone is facing the problems related to his physical health, one can apply this oil for getting more strong physical structure. It is made by some special type of ingredient hardly available in some of the places in the world. If you want to get rid from your physical pains and aches, you are advised to apply it on the portion where you are feeling pain. For killing the germs and other infected things, you can keep it with you. It will remove all your problems. For digestive problems, this oil is being used and some people are also using this oil to make their hair stronger and get rid from hair fall. It is made with totally pure and natural ingredients so that you are served trusted things and natural beauty.Usage-
This oil is very popular in the industries of fragrance and perfumery. People use it for lots of purpose and keeping good smell is also one of these reasons. If you are cooking or making something beautiful, you have to give a flavor to it in order to make it suitable. Whether you are going in a party or any event, you have to smell good in order to attract anyone to you. If you are talking to anyone, he will be attracted by getting a little smell of your oil.