Get 15% Flat Discount On All Product

Cutting

Use Coupon Code: KZM200

Sage Oil 100% Pure Natural & Undiluted Oil

  • Product Code: BKPO97
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $ 6.65


Available Options (Aluminum bottle start from 100ml to 1000ML)



Order On WhatsApp: +91-9899079508

SAGE OIL

BOTANICAL NAME: SALVIA SCLAREA

FAMILY NAME: LIBATAE

COMMON NAMES: CLARY WORT, CLEAR EYE,SEE BRIGHT,EYE BRIGHT,MUSCATEL SAGE

Clary sage oil has many benefits and thus it is one of the most essential oil. It has tremendous effect on our skin and it helps in improving skin complexion. It also helps in healing burns and curing depression due to anxiety. It helps in balancing menstrual pain and is especially beneficial for women suffering from irregular menstrual pain.

HARVESTING INFORMATION

Due its high medicinal properties and other benefits this herb has been in use since the middle age. Latin word 'Clarus' which also means "clear" has been used in the derivation of this word. It is extremely beneficial for treating eye conditions. Latin word Salvere which also means to heal or save has also been used in the derivation of its name salvia. It was called by the name 'herbasacca' which means sacred herb by the Romans. It has been used by the people of Europe since a century in making beer as it possesses euphoric qualities.

This plant is mostly grown by sowing the seeds but it can also be grown by stem cutting. It is a perennial plant. The life span of this plant is relatively short it lasts for about 3 years to 4 years only and needs to be planted after every four years. The fresh shoots of plant which are about 2 to 3 years old is used in order to grow a new plant. The spring season is perfect for the growth and penetration of this as it gets its hardness back during this season. The plants are planted at equal and safe distances and are exposed to sun light so that they can sustain in the rainy season. Harvesting is done when the plant stops flowering, which is during the autumn season. Till then it is given proper care and nourishment.

It was used for digestive purposes in 12th century by Hildegard from Bingen and it has been in use for the treatment of eye ailments since ages.

EXTRACTION PROCESS

Steam distillation process is used in the extraction of Clary sage oil. The parts used for extraction of oil are flowering tops and leaves. The sage oil has a sweet nutty fragrance.

COMMONLY KNOWN BENEFITS

The sage oil helps in general functioning of female functions and also has an ability to cure depression, stress, insomnia and tension.

It helps in reducing night sweat, hot flush, headaches, dizziness and irritability for women undergoing menopause.

The sage oil helps in treating conditions such as inflammation of the skin and it is also beneficial for the treatment of many digestive disorders. It is also beneficial for the treatment of muscle pains.

It is extremely beneficial for our nervous system as it controls balance of the mind and body and has a calming and sedating effect on our nervous system. Apart from this it is also beneficial for skin as it treats many skin conditions such as acne, ulcers, boils etc.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Shipping

SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS

We Ship all over the Globe! Shipping Charges are added at Checkout. Order will arrive in 6-8 days All over India.

Day

15 DAYS RETURN

Customer must need to remember that they should return the purchased item within 15 days of their purchase.

Service

AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE

Monday to Saturday (9am to 7pm)
+91 – 9873131152, +91 – 9873231523
What’sApp: +91 – 9873231523

Our Satisfied Business Partners (Cash on Delivery Available)

Track Order
Track Order