Pure Raat Rani Attar
Origin: This attar oil is originated in India.
Mixes well with: This attar oil mixes well with the sandalwood essential oil.
Before the application of this attar oil pregnant women should seek advice from their doctors.
1. Natural and organic process of extraction is adopted to extract this attar oil from the flowers of the Cestrum Nocturnum which basically belongs to the family of solanaceae.
2. Natural process of extraction is adopted as it helps to retain all of the beneficial properties of this attar oil.
3. This attar oil is also rich with the therapeutic properties due to which it is exported across the nation by the Indians.
4. This plant is extracted from the plant which grows up to height of 13 feet and it also blossoms at night. This is the main reason why this attar oil is also named as raat rani attar.
5. Due to its captivating and alluring fragrance, this attar oil is also used in the formulation of perfumes.
6. This attar is also considered as most powerful attar in the world.
7. Due to its deep and captivating fragrance, this attar oil is also used in the preparation of various cosmetic products such as lotions, creams, soaps and such other kinds of products.
8. Mind related problems can also be treated with the application of this attar oil.
Process of extraction
Natural and organic process of hydro distillation is adopted to extract this attar oil from the flowers of the Cestrum Nocturnum. The pure oil that is obtained after the extraction process is of light brown colour and the fragrance of this attar oil is refreshing and sweet.
1. Due to its sweet and rich fragrance, this attar oil is widely used across the world for the formulation of varieties of products.
2. This attar oil is also rich with aromatic fragrance and due to this reasons, this attar oil is used extensively in the perfumery industry for the formulation of various exotic and natural perfumes.
3. The perfume prepared with the help of this attar oil has long lasting fragrance which helps to keep the person to feel good throughout the day.
4. Perfumes prepared with the help of this attar oil can be used by both men as well as women. Due to its great aromatic properties, this attar oil is highly demandable all around the world.
5. This attar oil is also considered as natural oil and it is free from any kind of harmful chemicals.
6. This attar oil is of skin friendly nature and this is the main reason why it is used extensively for the formulation of the various cosmetic products such as lotions, creams, body gel and various other such kinds of product.
7. Various mind related disorders such as anxiety, mental fatigue, worries and other such kind of problems can also be eliminated with the right application of this attar oil during the aromatherapy sessions.
8. Depressive state of the mind can also be eliminated with the proper usage of this attar oil.
9. It also helps to keep the mind at relaxed mode.