Get 15% Flat Discount On All Product

Cutting

Use Coupon Code: KZM200

Perilla Seed Oil 100% Pure Natural & Undiluted Oil

  • Product Code: BKPO119
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $ 2.95


Available Options (Aluminum bottle start from 100ml to 1000ML)



Order On WhatsApp: +91-9899079508

Botanical Name: Perilla frutescens

Color: Green to bright red

Part typically used: Seed

Application: Perilla is an aromatic minty herb, used in multiple culinary projects, where the seeds are used as spice or condiment.

Product description:

Perilla mainly belongs from the mint family, also known as Lamiaceae. It is known by multiple names under different cultures, but the varieties fall under the single Perilla Frutescens. This plant mainly looks like a stringing nettle, and the leaves are bit rounder. This mint herb is used in some of the best Korean dishes. On the other hand, the oil procured from perilla seeds is known for its rich ALA omega 43 fatty acid content. This oil is also known for its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties, due to their linoleic acid. Moreover, this oil is the perfect substitute for treating multiple skin problems.

Key benefits:

Once you have started using perilla seed oil, you will come to know more about the chosen benefits. Other than being rich in ALA omega 3, there are some other key benefits attached to it. Some of those are listed below:

Treating skin ageing: Perilla oil seed is perfect for treating those unwanted fine lines and blemishes. Its rich omega 3 content helps in soothing and repairing your skin. furthermore, it has antioxidant properties, which are perfect for those ageing and matured skin.

Natural precursor: Perilla seed oil comprises of a compound, which is used to act as natural precursor for the ceramides. This is used for maintaining a proper skin barrier and prevents water loss from skin. So, if you are suffering from dry skin or drier complexions, using perilla seed oils can work magically.

Antioxidant activity: Perilla oil is quite rich in flavones. It helps in providing you with potent antioxidant activity. It helps in preventing the radical induced skin cell damage, which in turn can prevent unwanted premature ageing.

Usage:

Perilla seed oil is a perfect product for preparing some of the exclusive Korean traditional dishes. However, the same product comprises of poluphenols and triterpenoids. Furthermore, it comprises of natural molecules too, which can act as anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic and even anti-oxidant qualities. It is a dry oil, which gets easily absorbed by the skin and can work deep down within the core. This product is known for its non-greasy texture, and is used in various cosmetic items, as well. So, for your best skin, you can always jump right into the services of Perilla Seed Oil.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Shipping

SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS

We Ship all over the Globe! Shipping Charges are added at Checkout. Order will arrive in 6-8 days All over India.

Day

15 DAYS RETURN

Customer must need to remember that they should return the purchased item within 15 days of their purchase.

Service

AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE

Monday to Saturday (9am to 7pm)
+91 – 9873131152, +91 – 9873231523
What’sApp: +91 – 9873231523

Our Satisfied Business Partners (Cash on Delivery Available)

Track Order
Track Order