Origin: Juhi attar blends well with Sandalwood oil and with other attars.
Precautions: Pregnant women should seek advice from their experts before the use of this oil.
Product Description: Natural and organic process is adopted for the extraction of the oil which is used for the formulation of organic perfume oil that has rich fragrance and this oil is pure in nature. Sandalwood essential oil is also used in the preparation of this attar which acts like a base agent. Traditional method of extraction is adopted as it helps in retaining all of the beneficial properties of the oil. Basically, flowers of Juhi plant is used in the extraction process as it has pleasing and rich fragrance. The plant which is used in the extraction process to obtain this attar is basically grown in Northern India and it is well known for great fragrant flowers of this plant. Treatment of skin problems such as skin rashes, acne, pimples, dryness and other such kind of problems can be easily cured up with the use of this oil as this oil is well known for its therapeutic properties. It is also used in many skin care products as this oil is much beneficial for the skin related problems. The fragrance of this oil is also used in aromatherapy sessions as the aroma of this oil helps to keep the stressed mind at relaxed mode.
Method of extraction
Hydro distillation extraction method is adopted for the extraction of this Juhi attar oil from the flower of the Juhi plant. The pure oil that is obtained has deep, refreshing and sensitive fragrance and it is basically in orange brown colour.
Due its rich and floral aroma this attar oil is widely used during aromatherapy process. Fragrance of this attar helps to born the positive thoughts in the mind of the person by eliminating all the stress, anxiety and depression related problems. It also helps in enhancing the meditation power of a person by soothing the nerves of the mind which provide a great relief to the mind. This Indian attar oil also helps in improving the concentration power of a person.
Due to Juhi Attar oils skin friendly nature this oil is widely used in the preparation of cosmetic products as this attar oil is considered as beneficial if it is directly applied on the damaged skin. During the production of cosmetic products like lotions, creams etc. this attar is used as an active agent in the product to enhance its benefit and to improve the fragrance of the product effectively.
The use of this attar is widely takes place in the perfume industry for the preparation of exotic perfumes and other scented products as this oil has rich and deep aromatic properties. This attar oil is also considered as long lasting perfume.
This attar is commonly used in aromatherapy session as this attar helps to provide great relief to the mind as well as to the body by eliminating all kind of stress.