Pure musk attar
Origin: This attar oil is native to the subcontinent of the India.
Mixes well with: This attar blends well with the jasmine, rose and sandalwood essential oils.
Before the application of this attar oil pregnant women and nursing mothers should seek advice from their doctors even though it is considered as safe for the use, proper guidance is necessary.
1. Organic and natural process of extraction is adopted to extract this attar oil.
2. This attar oil is considered as pure and natural oil.
3. Natural process of extraction is adopted to obtain this attar oil as it helps to retain all of the beneficial properties of this attar.
4. Joints pains, skin disorders and various other health related ailments can also be treated with the help of this attar oil.
5. It is also used in the formulation of exotic perfumes due to its alluring and refreshing fragrance.
6. Various mind related disorders can also be treated with the proper application of this attar.
7. Due to its healing abilities, this attar oil is widely used during the aromatherapy sessions.
8. This attar oil is prepared by combining various other essential oil such as sandalwood oil, oil of musk flowers and also with the help of other essential oils.
Process of extraction
Natural and organic process of hydro distillation is adopted for the extraction of this attar oil from the flowers of the amber musk. The pure oil that is obtained after the extraction process has deep and refreshing fragrance and the colour of this attar oil is of pale yellow colour.
1. Due to its therapeutic properties, this attar oil is widely used across the world for the various purposes.
2. To eliminate the joint pain related problems this attar also proves to be very beneficial if it is applied during the aromatherapy sessions.
3. Irritations caused to the skin can also be treated with the simple application of this attar oil.
4. Health related problems can also be treated with the simple application of this attar oil.
5. Health related problems can also be cured with the application of this attar oil as a home remedial element.
6. This attar oil is also known popularly due to the presence of the medicinal properties.
7. Acne can be easily cured with the simple application of this attar oil.
8. It also helps to treat the pimples, scars and other such kinds of problems.
9. By showing the positive result to the user, it also helps to improve the texture of the skin.
10. Due to its skin friendly nature and enchanting fragrance, this attar oil is also used in the formation of various cosmetic products.
11. This attar oil also helps in soothing the nerves of the mind and this is the main reason why this attar oil is widely used during the aromatherapy sessions.
12. Mental focus can also be enhanced with the proper application of this attar oil.
13. Depressive state of mind can also be eliminated with the proper application of this attar.
14. Due to its enchanting and aromatic fragrance, this attar oil is also used extensively in the perfumery industry for the formulation of exotic and natural perfumes.