Botanical Name: CorylusAvellana
Habitat Region: USA
Here we presentvaried pure essential oils for our valuable customers.
Hazelnut oil is considered as an essential oil for many beneficial properties. However, in comparison of other oils its use is very different. The characteristic that can be easily distinguished is the fragrance of it. Some of the beneficial as well as essential nutrients like fatty acids, palmitic acids, linoleic acid and oleic acids contain in it.
Basically, Hazelnut oil is extracted by using unrefined process which is also known as cold pressing technique. Extraction of oil takes place by crushing thehazelnuts under heavy weights. After extraction process theobtained oil is processed to make it usable oil. Oils yellow color has a sweet taste and nutty fragrance. It is also used in the preparation of food and in many kinds of skin care applications. It is one of the most beneficial vegetable oil available in the market these days.
Commonly Known Benefits
Hazelnut oil is also beneficial for skin as it helps in regeneration of cells as well as tightening benefits by strengthening the capillaries. It has been used as massage oil for children and for respiratory disorders treatment since ancient times. Many other oils get mix with this oil only because of its great ability of moisturizing.
For the preparation of many dishes roasted hazelnut’s aroma and its sweet taste is used to make it delicious. It is also used with naturally sweet fruits, salad dressings and with citrus fruits to enhance the taste. It absorb the taste of basil so it also a healthy and best substitute of olive oil.
In aroma therapy process this hazelnut oil is also used as massage oil and to lubricate the skin. The hazelnut oil keeps the skin soft and smooth as it can easily penetrate inside the skin tissue. For the preparation of massage oil the fragrances of many other oils that are mixed up with hazelnuts oil can be easily absorb with it. Consumer can receive so many benefits as it contains skin softening elements as hazelnut oil get blend with so many other beneficial oils.
Hazelnut oil is also very beneficial for oily skin as the elements of the oil contains astringent properties. If you are not having any good experience with another oily oil then use this one to serve purpose greatly. Good massage with this oil can be very helpful if you are suffering from anxiety and tense muscles as it can easily release the tension.
It can easily maintain the outer layer of skin. Hazelnut oil contains linoleic acid and fatty acid which provides great benefits to the skin. It increases the ability to retain water which keeps the skin supple and hydrated. It helps in reduction of skin inflammation and moisture of skin. The addition of so many oils with hazelnuts oil increases the benefits and features of this oil. This is the reason hazelnut oil is considered as an effective tonic which provides a lot of benefits to the skin.