Botanical name: Pandmnsodoratissimus
Origin: It has been originated in India.
Mixes well with: This water mixes well with sandalwood essential oil.
Natural and organic process of extraction adopted to obtain kewra water from the pandanus flowers. Traditional process of extraction helps in retaining all of the beneficial properties of this kewra water. No alcohol or any harmful chemicals are used in the preparation of this water. It is transparent just as water and has alluring and deep aroma.
1. It is also considered as a flavouring agent as it helps in enhancing the taste of the food effectively when gets added to it.
2. This water mixes well with sandalwood essential oil.
3. It is also used extensively in the formulation of various cosmetic products as it is of skin friendly nature and helps to treat various skin disorders.
4. Kewra water also helps to treat hair related disorders effectively.
5. Various natural and exotic perfumes prepared with the help of this kewra water.
6. During the aromatherapy sessions application of the kewra water also takes place.
7. The usage of this water also takes place during various occasions such as wedding, spiritual and religious purposes.
Process of extraction
Traditional process of steam distillation is adopted to extract this water from the pandanus flowers. This process of extraction helps in retaining all of the beneficial properties of this water. Kewera water is transparent like water and has deep and alluring aroma which helps to create a sensational environment.
1. Due to its various therapeutic, beneficial and aromatic properties kewra water is used extensively around the world for various purposes.
2. Kewra water plays a vital role during the preparation of various sweets as it helps to enhance the taste of the product.
3. Kewra water is also considered as a flavouring agent as it helps in enhancing the taste of the food effectively.
4. In the tobacco industry kewra water is used extensively as it helps in improving the taste of the tobacco based product.
5. It is also considered as a skin toner as it helps in toning the skin by eliminating the skin disorders.
6. Dead cells of the skin can be eliminated with ease with the proper application of your cosmetic product after combining it with kewra water.
7. The use of kewra water also takes place extensively in the formulation of hair oils as it helps to provide great aroma to the product and also adds some beneficial and therapeutic properties to heal various hair related disorders.
8. In the aromatherapy sessions the application of the kewra water takes place extensively as it also helps to cure various health related disorders also.
9. The application of this water also helps in improving the texture of the skin.
10. During various occasions such as wedding ceremonies, spiritual and religious purposes kewra water is used extensively as it helps to create a sensational environment.
11. In the formulation of various other scented products such as room freshener, incense sticks, scented candles etc. the application of kewra water takes place.
Kazima perfume provides kewra water 100ml at reasonable price. You can easily visit to the official website of kazima perfumes to buy this product.