Get 15% Flat Discount On All Product

Cutting

Use Coupon Code: KZM200

Parsley Seed Oil 100% Pure Natural & Undiluted Oil

  • Product Code: BKPO112
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $ 3.9


Available Options (Aluminum bottle start from 100ml to 1000ML)



Order On WhatsApp: +91-9899079508

Botanical Name- Petroselinum sativum

Color- light yellow

Part typically used- seed

Application¬- parsley is a popular and versatile herb that adds a mild flavor to many dishes.

Product description-

Parsley really provides a number of benefits that yo may be mission out on if you only use it like a garnish. It is extracted from petroselinum crispum which is a hardy and gragrand beinnial herb comes from the Apiaceae family. Its name is derived from the parsley reaches only near about one or two feet in height before flowering. There are two major types of parsley like Italian parsley which is also known as flat leaf parsley and also popular in Mediterranean countries. Curley leaf parsley is also in the same manner. If we compare these two, Italian parsley is said to have more intense flavor that makes it more popular choice for cooking. If we talk about culinary applications, freshly picky parsley is often preferred. You just have to wash the leaves and stem into small pieces and the result comes as sprinkle over the dish before serving.

Known benefit-

This oil exhibits antimicrobial, astringent, carminative, digestive diuretic as well as detoxifying properties. It is very useful for various health elements which can be defined as:

Infection- it can help in killing microbes and inhibit in their growth. It also protects you from various infections and diseases.

Rheumatism and arthritis- these are some of the diseases that gives the result as obstructed blood circulation as well as the accumulation of uric acid in the muscles and joints. This oil will help you detoxify your body of toxins and also refresh your blood. It is able to increase the circulation that helps in getting rid of pain brought on by these ailments.

Usage-

If we talk about industrial application, this oil is used as ingredients for soaps, detergents, cosmetics, colognes and perfumes. It is very useful when it comes to men's fragrance. It also has antibacterial and antifungal properties that helps in treating pimples, skin infection, and acne and disinfect pores. You can dilute parsley oil in a carrier like olive or almond oil and then apply it o the face. You are suggested to leave it at least 30 minutes before rinsing. The other way is mixing a drop of parsley oil with tea tree oil as well as apple cider vinegar. You have to use it as a toner to help keep your skin blemish free.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Shipping

SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS

We Ship all over the Globe! Shipping Charges are added at Checkout. Order will arrive in 6-8 days All over India.

Day

15 DAYS RETURN

Customer must need to remember that they should return the purchased item within 15 days of their purchase.

Service

AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE

Monday to Saturday (9am to 7pm)
+91 – 9873131152, +91 – 9873231523
What’sApp: +91 – 9873231523

Our Satisfied Business Partners (Cash on Delivery Available)

Track Order
Track Order