Get 15% Flat Discount On All Product

Cutting

Use Coupon Code: KZM200

Palmarosa Oil 100% Pure Natural & Undiluted Oil

  • Product Code: BKPO70N
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $ 2.7


Available Options (Aluminum bottle start from 100ml to 1000ML)



Order On WhatsApp: +91-9899079508

PALMAROSA ESSENTIAL OIL

BOTANICAL NAME: CYMBOPOGON MARTINII

FAMILY NAME: CYMBOPOGON

COMMON NAME: PALMAROSA

PART USED: LEAVES

The palmarosa essential oil is known for its antiseptic and aromatic properties. It is hugely used in aromatherapy for the treatment of muscle pain as its application soothes the mind and the body and it can be used for treating many skin problems like scars, damaged skin and many more. This essential oil has antiviral and digestive properties also.

HARVESTING INFORMATION:

The palmarosa plant has been used for thousands of years in Ayurveda because of its aromatic properties. It has strong fragrance for which it is known as fragrance plant.

In India this plant is found as a wild plant. It was originated in Indian subcontinent. It is also produced by some parts of China. Recentlypalmarosa plant has gained popularity which results, in India many farmers has started the cultivation of palmarosa plant. This plant is used for extraction when it is dried off. There are two types of palmarosa plants,one is motia and the second one is sofia.Sofia is rich in fragrance then motia.

EXTRACTION PROCESS:

The method that is used in extraction of oil is called steam distillation process. For the good yield the plant must be fully dried before this process. Its yield ranges between 1-1.5% which is very low.

COMMONLY KNOWN BENEFITS:

This palmarosa essential oil has antiseptic properties that helps in curing cuts and wounds and protect from infection if palmarosa oil is applied on the affected area. Consumption of this oil is very helpful for the healthy stomach as if this oil is taken regularly with milk,tea, coffee or juice to keep your stomach away from bacteria which helps in digestive ailments.

Because of its antiviral properties it helps to decrease the temperature or fever that is caused by virus. It is also recommended by doctors to use few drops with tea, milk or coffee for curing of viral fever.

Due to its aromatic properties it is used in aromatherapy sessions which help to reduce stress and tension. It has strong fragrance that soothes the mind which results in fresh and calm mind. This palmarosa oil has been also used for the treatment of depression and for peace of mind.

This palmarosa essential oil can be used as insecticide, it can prevent food grains from insects if we apply this oil on grains as insects repel this oil and its use is natural and has no side effects. It can also be used to preserve food grains.

Due to its antiseptic properties this oil is used in the treatment of skin ailments like cuts, wounds etc. And it helps in healing the wounds quickly by preventing it from any infections. We can use the palmarosa oil as a moisturiser as it has the ability to balance the skin hydration levels which results in healthy and glowing skin. This palmarosa essential oil is mostly used in cosmetic products because of its aromatic and healing properties. It regenerates the skin cells and makes it smooth, supple, soft and healthy.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Shipping

SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS

We Ship all over the Globe! Shipping Charges are added at Checkout. Order will arrive in 6-8 days All over India.

Day

15 DAYS RETURN

Customer must need to remember that they should return the purchased item within 15 days of their purchase.

Service

AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE

Monday to Saturday (9am to 7pm)
+91 – 9873131152, +91 – 9873231523
What’sApp: +91 – 9873231523

Our Satisfied Business Partners (Cash on Delivery Available)

Track Order
Track Order