Get 15% Flat Discount On All Product

Cutting

Use Coupon Code: KZM200

Coriander Oil 100% Pure Natural & Undiluted Oil

  • Product Code: BKPO92
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $ 6.28


Available Options (Aluminum bottle start from 100ml to 1000ML)



Order On WhatsApp: +91-9899079508

CORIANDER OIL

BOTANICAL NAME: CORIANDRUM SATIUM L.

FAMILY: APIACEAE

SYNONYMS: CHINESE PARSLEY, CULANTRO, CORIANDER, CILANTRO

The coriander seed has been in use since centuries. It is an ancient herb and is used in aromatherapy. It helps in relaxing mind and fight exhaustion as this oil has relaxing and soothing effect on mind. It helps in calming down the digestive system as it has a warm tendency. It helps in relieving rheumatism amongst other pain too. It helps in detoxification of harmful toxins.

HARVESTING INFORMATION

Its cultivation takes place globally however it is a native to West Asia, Europe and Middle Eastern countries. United Mexico States, Rumania and Morocco are its important importers. It is also used as a spice in many countries. It is native to Morocco.

The plant is native of Morocco and is harvested biannually. The height of the plant can be one meter. The tree grows with white flowers which are followed by the production of green seeds. However these plants have only few leaves and the leaves of this plant has leathery tendency. When the leaves of this plant are crushed they emit a pungent smell of bugs and the name coriander comes in from here. Its derivation has been from a Greek word 'Koris' which also means bugs.

The coriander seeds have aphrodic properties and they have been in use since thousands of years by the Egyptians. It was used as a taste enhancer in wines by the Romans and Greek and its seed have also been found in the gardens of King Tutarkhamen. It has been used in cooking by the Indians since many years.

EXTRACTION PROCESS

The coriander essential oil is colourless in nature and is distilled from the crushed fruits. The yield of about 0.3-1.1% is obtained from the seeds of coriander.

COMMONLY KNOWN BENEFITS

-It has therapeutic properties and thus has been in use since centuries; it smells pleasant and has a peppery aroma which smells exactly like candy.

-Egyptians discovered that it is very helpful in controlling the insulin level. Apart from this it also helps in relieving diarrhoea, digestive problems, strain, flatulency and anoxeria. It helps in proper functioning of the pancreas also.

-It has a great odour and thus it helps in advancing creativity, improving memory, boosting confidence, motivating and making the person feel optimist and increasing enthusiasm. It also has emotional healing benefits.

-It helps in treating conditions like diabetes, arthritis and many other gastro intestinal problems. It also has ability to sedate and thus it is popularly used as anti- inflammatory drug. It has painkilling abilities also and hence it is used as a painkiller too.

-Coriander seeds help in easing up the digestive system and also help in inducing the feeling of Euphoria. Coriander seeds also help in toning up the body.

-It can be used to treat digestive troubles and ease muscular spasm by diluting it in bath.

-coriander seed oil is used in easing the tension, mental fatigue and migrain by adding it in cosmetic creams balms and lotions.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Shipping

SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS

We Ship all over the Globe! Shipping Charges are added at Checkout. Order will arrive in 6-8 days All over India.

Day

15 DAYS RETURN

Customer must need to remember that they should return the purchased item within 15 days of their purchase.

Service

AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE

Monday to Saturday (9am to 7pm)
+91 – 9873131152, +91 – 9873231523
What’sApp: +91 – 9873231523

Our Satisfied Business Partners (Cash on Delivery Available)

Track Order
Track Order