Get 15% Flat Discount On All Product

Cutting

Use Coupon Code: KZM200

Cassia Oil 100% Pure Natural & Undiluted Oil

  • Product Code: BKPO90
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $ 3.84


Available Options (Aluminum bottle start from 100ml to 1000ML)



Order On WhatsApp: +91-9899079508

CASSIA OIL

FAMILY: LAURAC EAE

GENUS: CINNAMOMUM

SPECIES: AROMATICUM

COMMON NAME: CHINESE, CINNAMON, BASTARD CINAMON

CASSIA oil is extremely beneficial. It can treat conditions like fever, chills and improve the digestive system and it has an inherent warmth. Many ailments can be treated by its exotic aroma. It is skin irritant oil and thus its application over the skin should be moderate.

HARVESTING INFORMATION

Cassia is a native of china and that is why it is also known by the name of Cassia bark or chinesecinnamom. The tree of CASSIA can grow up to a height of 20 meters or 65 meters and has a thick leathery leaves which possess white flowers. The tree of Cassia is evergreen. Its flowers possess single seeded berries that look like olives and are culminated from the white flowers. Cassia bark has a very rich fragrance and essence and thus it is widely used in cuisines, candies, desserts and food items as a flavouring agent.

The bark of this tree is large and its skin is as fragrant as that of cinnamon with slightly variable attributes. It is often preserved in the form of quills and has a slightly heavier consistency. The Indonesian cassia is mainly cultivated in South eastern Asia and Vietnam. It is applied over various applications in powder form after getting it crushed.

EXTRACTION PROCESS

The steam distillation is used in extraction of oil and its extraction includes processing of its leaves, twigs, bark and stalks.

COMMONLY KNOWN BENEFITS

THERAPEUTIC BENEFITS

-Properties like carminative, anti-diarrhea, anti-microbial and anti-emetic are included in it. It helps in relieving gastric disorders by clearing any gases which effects gastric system.

-Cassia essential oil has a strong fragrance and antimicrobial uses. Thus it can be used in the treatment of common cold, influenza, fevers, arthritis and rheumatism. It also helps in curing various other digestive disorders like flatulence, colic, dyspepsia, diarrhea and nausea.

-Cassia essential oil is used in vapour therapy thus helping in healing fevers, flu, cold, chills and also helps in treating digestive complains. -Cassia oil can be used in the treatment of arthritis and rheumatism but its application over skin should be moderate as excess use of the oil causes irritation in the skin.

-Due to its warm tendency it helps in calming the nerves and also has a soothing and calming effect and thus it used in aromatherapy too.

-It is extensively used in making cuisines as it is an excellent flavouring agent. It is also used in making pudding,pastries and chewing spices as it possess a natural taste.

-Due to its rich fragrance and zesty taste it is also used in dressing cuisines.

PRECAUTION

One should be very careful over the use of Cassia oil as it is dermal irritant and can also irritate the mucous membrane. It should not be used by the pregnant women as it can be harmful for a new born. It should be taken in small amount as too much usage of this oil can be harmful for skin.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Shipping

SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS

We Ship all over the Globe! Shipping Charges are added at Checkout. Order will arrive in 6-8 days All over India.

Day

15 DAYS RETURN

Customer must need to remember that they should return the purchased item within 15 days of their purchase.

Service

AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE

Monday to Saturday (9am to 7pm)
+91 – 9873131152, +91 – 9873231523
What’sApp: +91 – 9873231523

Our Satisfied Business Partners (Cash on Delivery Available)

Track Order
Track Order