Get 15% Flat Discount On All Product

Cutting

Use Coupon Code: KZM200

Evening Primrose Oil 100% Pure Natural & Undiluted Oil

  • Product Code: BKPO76N
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $ 4.02


Available Options (Aluminum bottle start from 100ml to 1000ML)



Order On WhatsApp: +91-9899079508

EVENING PRIMROSE OIL

BOTANICAL NAME: OENOTHERA BIENNIS

AROMA: LIGHT AND SWEET

COLOR: MEDIUM YELLOW

Evening Primrose plant is a biennial plant and is a native to North America. The plant can grow up to a height of 4-5 feet or even higher and thus can be easily distinguished. The stem of the plant has hairy branches that grow from the shrubs and the branches are thick with reddish tint. The colour of the leaves of this plant is yellowish and white from within they emanate lemony fragrance. The flowers of this plant open during the day and closes by the evening. The seeds of this plant are small and red in colour and are present inside the fruits. It has a sweet aroma that attracts moths and thus this plant feeds on moths.

EXTRACTION PROCESS

The Evening Primrose plant bloom in the months of June to September. One can just collect the roots of the plant and add flowers to create perfect concoctions and then the roots of this plant can be used for herbal reasons. Pressing method is used in the extraction of oil from the primrose plant. This method involves compressing of small seeds. Apart from this, oil can also be extracted by grinding the seeds.

The evening primrose oil has many benefits that bring glow in ones face and it also possess many other properties. It provides one of the best cure in treating any skin problem as it is extremely beneficial for skin. It doesn't have any side effect too.

The evening primrose essential oil has essential fatty acids which are rich in Omega-6 EFAs linolenic acid and gama linolenic acid and thus the primrose oil is one of the best solutions for skin care. The oil has a fruity smells which helps in instant relaxation of body and mind and thus this oil is used in aromatherapy also. It is one of the best ways in treating eczema naturally.

COMMONLY KNOW BENEFITS

-This oil is used in revitalizing the skin. It is used in small compositions as it is a very expensive and strong oil.

-It helps in keeping the skin look young,soft and supple as it has many anti-ageing attributes.

-It is also used to diminish any face wrinkles and lines that are caused over the years.

-Regular use of this oil makes the skin hydrated naturally by moisturing it deeply. Its use makes the skin soft and smooth.

-It helps in regeneration and creation of new cells by adding the essential elements to the body. This is one of its most helpful properties.

-It helps the person in looking more glowy and energetic by making him look fresh and reducing the appearance of tiredness. It also helps in lightening the dark circles.

-It increases the flexibility of the skin after a certain period of time.

-It helps in toning the skin and in giving the skin perfect coloration by reducing the blemishes from the skin. It doesn't have any side effect and thus can be used regularly.

-It helps stopping the skin ageing by eliminating internal and external elements responsible for the ageing of the skin.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Shipping

SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS

We Ship all over the Globe! Shipping Charges are added at Checkout. Order will arrive in 6-8 days All over India.

Day

15 DAYS RETURN

Customer must need to remember that they should return the purchased item within 15 days of their purchase.

Service

AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE

Monday to Saturday (9am to 7pm)
+91 – 9873131152, +91 – 9873231523
What’sApp: +91 – 9873231523

Our Satisfied Business Partners (Cash on Delivery Available)

Track Order
Track Order